Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Dioscorea cayenensis > About the Species
Dioscorea cayenensis

About the Species

Family Name: Dioscoreaceae Genus Name: Dioscorea Scientific Name: Dioscorea cayenensis Taxonomy ID: 29710
Common Name: Guinea yam



Marker data has not been registered.

There is no trait data.

Other Search