Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Salix purpurea > About the Species
Salix purpurea

About the Species

Family Name: Salicaceae Genus Name: Salix Scientific Name: Salix purpurea Taxonomy ID: 77065
Common Name: Purple osier


Gene data has not been registered.

Marker data has not been registered.

There is no trait data.

Other Search