Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Zizania latifolia > About the Species
Zizania latifolia

About the Species

Family Name: Poaceae Genus Name: Zizania Scientific Name: Zizania latifolia Taxonomy ID: 58934
Common Name: Chinese wild rice, Jiaobai, Water bamboo


Gene data has not been registered.

Marker data has not been registered.

There is no trait data.

Other Search