Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Setaria italica > About the Species
Setaria italica

About the Species

Family Name: Poaceae Genus Name: Setaria Scientific Name: Setaria italica Taxonomy ID: 4555
Common Name: Foxtail millet


Gene data has not been registered.


There is no trait data.

Other Search

Linkage Maps