Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Datura stramonium > About the Species
Datura stramonium

About the Species

Family Name: Solanaceae Genus Name: Datura Scientific Name: Datura stramonium Taxonomy ID: 4076
Common Name: Jimson weed, Common thornapple


Gene data has not been registered.

Marker data has not been registered.

There is no trait data.

Other Search