Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Panicum virgatum > About the Species
Panicum virgatum

About the Species

Family Name: Poaceae Genus Name: Panicum Scientific Name: Panicum virgatum Taxonomy ID: 38727
Common Name: Switchgrass


Gene data has not been registered.

Marker data has not been registered.

There is no trait data.

Other Search