TOP > Species list > Arabidopsis thaliana > About the Species
Arabidopsis thaliana

About the Species

Family Name: Brassicaceae Genus Name: Arabidopsis Scientific Name: Arabidopsis thaliana Taxonomy ID: 3702
Common Name: Thale cress

Assembled Genomes

All

   
     
     

Search Genes

All

   
     
     

Marker data has not been registered.

There is no trait data.