Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Sequoia sempervirens > About the Species
Sequoia sempervirens

About the Species

Family Name: Cupressaceae Genus Name: Sequoia Scientific Name: Sequoia sempervirens Taxonomy ID: 28980
Common Name: Coast redwood


Gene data has not been registered.

Marker data has not been registered.

There is no trait data.

Other Search