Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Amaranthus cruentus > About the Species
Amaranthus cruentus

About the Species

Family Name: Amaranthaceae Genus Name: Amaranthus Scientific Name: Amaranthus cruentus Taxonomy ID: 117272
Common Name: Grain and leaf amaranth


Gene data has not been registered.

Marker data has not been registered.

There is no trait data.

Other Search