Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Betula platyphylla > About the Species
Betula platyphylla

About the Species

Family Name: Betulaceae Genus Name: Betula Scientific Name: Betula platyphylla Taxonomy ID: 78630
Common Name: Asian white birch, bai hua, shira-kamba


Gene data has not been registered.

Marker data has not been registered.

There is no trait data.

Other Search