Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Striga hermonthica > About the Species
Striga hermonthica

About the Species

Family Name: Orobanchaceae Genus Name: Striga Scientific Name: Striga hermonthica Taxonomy ID: 68872
Common Name: Purple wichweed

Assembled Genomes

All


Gene data has not been registered.

Marker data has not been registered.

There is no trait data.

Other Search