Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Ficus microcarpa > About the Species
Ficus microcarpa

About the Species

Family Name: Moraceae Genus Name: Ficus Scientific Name: Ficus microcarpa Taxonomy ID: 66385
Common Name: Banyan tree, Indian laurel fig, Malay banyan, Curtain fig, Laurel fig


Gene data has not been registered.

Marker data has not been registered.

There is no trait data.

Other Search