Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Capparis spinosa > About the Species
Capparis spinosa

About the Species

Family Name: Capparaceae Genus Name: Capparis Scientific Name: Capparis spinosa Taxonomy ID: 65558
Common Name: Common caper bush


Gene data has not been registered.

Marker data has not been registered.

There is no trait data.

Other Search