Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Cynara cardunculus > About the Species
Cynara cardunculus

About the Species

Family Name: Asteraceae Genus Name: Cynara Scientific Name: Cynara cardunculus Taxonomy ID: 59895
Common Name: Artichoke, Globe artichoke


Gene data has not been registered.

Marker data has not been registered.

There is no trait data.

Other Search