Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Arabidopsis lyrata > About the Species
Arabidopsis lyrata

About the Species

Family Name: Brassicaceae Genus Name: Arabidopsis Scientific Name: Arabidopsis lyrata Taxonomy ID: 59689
Common Name: Northern rock-cress


Gene data has not been registered.

Marker data has not been registered.

There is no trait data.

Other Search