Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Cinchona pubescens > About the Species
Cinchona pubescens

About the Species

Family Name: Rubiaceae Genus Name: Cinchona Scientific Name: Cinchona pubescens Taxonomy ID: 50278
Common Name: Quinine, Red cinchona


Gene data has not been registered.

Marker data has not been registered.

There is no trait data.

Other Search