Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Allium cepa > About the Species
Allium cepa

About the Species

Family Name: Amaryllidaceae Genus Name: Allium Scientific Name: Allium cepa Taxonomy ID: 4679
Common Name: Onion


Gene data has not been registered.


There is no trait data.

Other Search

Linkage Maps