Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Setaria viridis > About the Species
Setaria viridis

About the Species

Family Name: Poaceae Genus Name: Setaria Scientific Name: Setaria viridis Taxonomy ID: 4556
Common Name: Green foxtail


Gene data has not been registered.

Marker data has not been registered.

There is no trait data.

Other Search