Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Panicum miliaceum > About the Species
Panicum miliaceum

About the Species

Family Name: Poaceae Genus Name: Panicum Scientific Name: Panicum miliaceum Taxonomy ID: 4540
Common Name: Proso millet, Broomcorn millet


Gene data has not been registered.

Marker data has not been registered.

There is no trait data.

Other Search