Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Aegilops searsii > About the Species
Aegilops searsii

About the Species

Family Name: Poaceae Genus Name: Aegilops Scientific Name: Aegilops searsii Taxonomy ID: 4487
Common Name: Sears' goatgrass


Gene data has not been registered.

Marker data has not been registered.

There is no trait data.

Other Search