Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Lemna minor > About the Species
Lemna minor

About the Species

Family Name: Araceae Genus Name: Lemna Scientific Name: Lemna minor Taxonomy ID: 4472
Common Name: Common Duckweed, Lesser Duckweed


Gene data has not been registered.

Marker data has not been registered.

There is no trait data.

Other Search