Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Hamamelis virginiana > About the Species
Hamamelis virginiana

About the Species

Family Name: Hamamelidaceae Genus Name: Hamamelis Scientific Name: Hamamelis virginiana Taxonomy ID: 4397
Common Name: American witch-hazel, Virginian witch hazel


Gene data has not been registered.

Marker data has not been registered.

There is no trait data.

Other Search