Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Pistacia atlantica > About the Species
Pistacia atlantica

About the Species

Family Name: Anacardiaceae Genus Name: Pistacia Scientific Name: Pistacia atlantica Taxonomy ID: 434234
Common Name: Mt. Atlas mastic tree, Atlas pistachio, Atlantic terebinth, Cyprus turpentine tree, Persian turpentine tree


Gene data has not been registered.

Marker data has not been registered.

There is no trait data.

Other Search