Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Carthamus tinctorius > About the Species
Carthamus tinctorius

About the Species

Family Name: Asteraceae Genus Name: Carthamus Scientific Name: Carthamus tinctorius Taxonomy ID: 4222
Common Name: Safflower


Gene data has not been registered.

Marker data has not been registered.

There is no trait data.

Other Search