Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Striga asiatica > About the Species
Striga asiatica

About the Species

Family Name: Orobanchaceae Genus Name: Striga Scientific Name: Striga asiatica Taxonomy ID: 4170
Common Name: Asiatic witchweed


Gene data has not been registered.

Marker data has not been registered.

There is no trait data.

Other Search