Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Solanum melongena > About the Species
Solanum melongena

About the Species

Family Name: Solanaceae Genus Name: Solanum Scientific Name: Solanum melongena Taxonomy ID: 4111
Common Name: Eggplant


Gene data has not been registered.


There is no trait data.

Other Search