Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Nicotiana tabacum > About the Species
Nicotiana tabacum

About the Species

Family Name: Solanaceae Genus Name: Nicotiana Scientific Name: Nicotiana tabacum Taxonomy ID: 4097
Common Name: Common tobacco, American tobacco


Gene data has not been registered.


There is no trait data.

Other Search