Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Catharanthus roseus > About the Species
Catharanthus roseus

About the Species

Family Name: Apocynaceae Genus Name: Catharanthus Scientific Name: Catharanthus roseus Taxonomy ID: 4058
Common Name: Chatas, Chula, Old-maid, Rosy periwinkle, Madagascar periwinkle


Gene data has not been registered.

Marker data has not been registered.

There is no trait data.

Other Search