Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Ocimum basilicum > About the Species
Ocimum basilicum

About the Species

Family Name: Lamiaceae Genus Name: Ocimum Scientific Name: Ocimum basilicum Taxonomy ID: 39350
Common Name: Sweet basil


Gene data has not been registered.

Marker data has not been registered.

There is no trait data.

Other Search