Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Vicia faba > About the Species
Vicia faba

About the Species

Family Name: Fabaceae Genus Name: Vicia Scientific Name: Vicia faba Taxonomy ID: 3906
Common Name: Fava bean


Gene data has not been registered.


There is no trait data.

Other Search

Linkage Maps