Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Salvia officinalis > About the Species
Salvia officinalis

About the Species

Family Name: Lamiaceae Genus Name: Salvia Scientific Name: Salvia officinalis Taxonomy ID: 38868
Common Name: Common sage


Gene data has not been registered.

Marker data has not been registered.

There is no trait data.

Other Search