Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Medicago sativa > About the Species
Medicago sativa

About the Species

Family Name: Fabaceae Genus Name: Medicago Scientific Name: Medicago sativa Taxonomy ID: 3879
Common Name: Cultivated alfalfa, Alfalfa, Lucerne


Gene data has not been registered.

Marker data has not been registered.

There is no trait data.

Other Search