Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Phyllostachy edulis > About the Species
Phyllostachy edulis

About the Species

Family Name: Poaceae Genus Name: Phyllostachys Scientific Name: Phyllostachy edulis Taxonomy ID: 38705
Common Name: Moso bamboo, Mosochiku, Mhousou, Kikko-chiku,


Gene data has not been registered.


There is no trait data.

Other Search