Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Carica papaya > About the Species
Carica papaya

About the Species

Family Name: Caricaceae Genus Name: Carica Scientific Name: Carica papaya Taxonomy ID: 3649
Common Name: Mamon, Papaya

Assembled Genomes

All


Gene data has not been registered.


There is no trait data.

Other Search