Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Santalum album > About the Species
Santalum album

About the Species

Family Name: Santalaceae Genus Name: Santalum Scientific Name: Santalum album Taxonomy ID: 35974
Common Name: Indian sandalwood, White sandalwood


Gene data has not been registered.

Marker data has not been registered.

There is no trait data.

Other Search