Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Lablab purpureus > About the Species
Lablab purpureus

About the Species

Family Name: Fabaceae Genus Name: Lablab Scientific Name: Lablab purpureus Taxonomy ID: 35936
Common Name: Antaque, Banner bean, Carmelita, Frijol caballero, Hyacinth bean, Natoba


Gene data has not been registered.

Marker data has not been registered.

There is no trait data.

Other Search