Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Dianthus caryophyllus > About the Species
Dianthus caryophyllus

About the Species

Family Name: Caryophyllaceae Genus Name: Dianthus Scientific Name: Dianthus caryophyllus Taxonomy ID: 3570
Common Name: Clove pink, Carnation


Gene data has not been registered.


There is no trait data.

Other Search