Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Alnus glutinosa > About the Species
Alnus glutinosa

About the Species

Family Name: Betulaceae Genus Name: Alnus Scientific Name: Alnus glutinosa Taxonomy ID: 3517
Common Name: European alder


Gene data has not been registered.

Marker data has not been registered.

There is no trait data.

Other Search