Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Persea americana > About the Species
Persea americana

About the Species

Family Name: Lauraceae Genus Name: Persea Scientific Name: Persea americana Taxonomy ID: 3435
Common Name: Avocado


Gene data has not been registered.

Marker data has not been registered.

There is no trait data.

Other Search