Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Dipterocarpus turbinatus > About the Species
Dipterocarpus turbinatus

About the Species

Family Name: Dipterocarpaceae Genus Name: Dipterocarpus Scientific Name: Dipterocarpus turbinatus Taxonomy ID: 340444
Common Name: Gurjan tree, East Indian Copaiba Balsam


Gene data has not been registered.

Marker data has not been registered.

There is no trait data.

Other Search