Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Pinus taeda > About the Species
Pinus taeda

About the Species

Family Name: Pinaceae Genus Name: Pinus Scientific Name: Pinus taeda Taxonomy ID: 3352
Common Name: Loblolly pine

Assembled Genomes

All


Gene data has not been registered.


There is no trait data.

Other Search

Linkage Maps