Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Papaver rhoeas > About the Species
Papaver rhoeas

About the Species

Family Name: Papaveraceae Genus Name: Papaver Scientific Name: Papaver rhoeas Taxonomy ID: 33128
Common Name: Flanders poppy, Field poppy


Gene data has not been registered.

Marker data has not been registered.

There is no trait data.

Other Search