Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Plantago major > About the Species
Plantago major

About the Species

Family Name: Plantaginaceae Genus Name: Plantago Scientific Name: Plantago major Taxonomy ID: 29818
Common Name: Broadleaf plantain, Greater plantain


Gene data has not been registered.

Marker data has not been registered.

There is no trait data.

Other Search