Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Hibiscus cannabinus > About the Species
Hibiscus cannabinus

About the Species

Family Name: Malvaceae Genus Name: Hibiscus Scientific Name: Hibiscus cannabinus Taxonomy ID: 229543
Common Name: Kenaf, Indian-hemp, Bimli-jute


Gene data has not been registered.

Marker data has not been registered.

There is no trait data.

Other Search