Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Gynandropsis gynandra > About the Species
Gynandropsis gynandra

About the Species

Family Name: Cleomaceae Genus Name: Gynandropsis Scientific Name: Gynandropsis gynandra Taxonomy ID: 190802
Common Name: African cabbage, White Caya, Spider plant, Acaya, Bastard-mustard, Cat's-whiskers, Mouzambi


Gene data has not been registered.

Marker data has not been registered.

There is no trait data.

Other Search