Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Areca catechu > About the Species
Areca catechu

About the Species

Family Name: Arecaceae Genus Name: Areca Scientific Name: Areca catechu Taxonomy ID: 184783
Common Name: Betel nut, Areca nut


Gene data has not been registered.

Marker data has not been registered.

There is no trait data.

Other Search