Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Jatropha curcas > About the Species
Jatropha curcas

About the Species

Family Name: Euphorbiaceae Genus Name: Jatropha Scientific Name: Jatropha curcas Taxonomy ID: 180498
Common Name: Physic nut, Jatropha


Gene data has not been registered.


There is no trait data.

Other Search