Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Cenchrus purpureus > About the Species
Cenchrus purpureus

About the Species

Family Name: Poaceae Genus Name: Cenchrus Scientific Name: Cenchrus purpureus Taxonomy ID: 154765
Common Name: Elephant grass


Gene data has not been registered.

Marker data has not been registered.

There is no trait data.

Other Search