Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Gillenia trifoliata > About the Species
Gillenia trifoliata

About the Species

Family Name: Rosaceae Genus Name: Gillenia Scientific Name: Gillenia trifoliata Taxonomy ID: 141003
Common Name: Bowman's root, Indian-physic, American ipecac


Gene data has not been registered.

Marker data has not been registered.

There is no trait data.

Other Search