Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Cocos nucifera > About the Species
Cocos nucifera

About the Species

Family Name: Arecaceae Genus Name: Cocos Scientific Name: Cocos nucifera Taxonomy ID: 13894
Common Name: Coconut palm


Gene data has not been registered.

Marker data has not been registered.

There is no trait data.

Other Search